Every TreemanSites plan is a simple monthly fee. Start with a website we host and look after, then add local SEO or an AI assistant that answers your missed calls and website chats.
Websites from $40 a month
Local SEO from $99 a month
AI voice and chat assistant from $39 a month
Free redesign with 12 months upfront
Free homepage mockup before you pay
What every client gets
Low prices, no catches.
Free homepage mockupWe design your homepage first. You only pay the build fee if you love it.
First draft in 7 daysYour first design is ready within 7 days of getting your details.
No long-term contractsEvery plan is month-to-month. Cancel any time with 30 days' notice.
You own your websiteYour domain, content and photos are yours. Leave any time with a full copy of your site.
One SEO client per townWe take one tree company per town on SEO, so we never work for your local competitor.
Instant lead alertsEvery estimate request is texted to your phone the moment it comes in.
Storm damage page includedEvery website plan comes with a storm damage and emergency page, ready for storm season.
2 months free yearlyPay for any plan yearly and get 2 months free.
Website plans
A website that's always looked after.
Pick the build that fits your company. Every plan is $40 a month for hosting, care and security, so your site stays fast, safe and up to date.
Starter Website
A professional site for crews getting started online.
$40per month
Website build: $300
Up to 5 pages: home, services, about, gallery, contact
Every SEO plan includes real page work each month. We either create a new page for a town or service, or improve one you already have, so your site keeps getting stronger.
One tree company per town. We never take on your local competitor for SEO, so the work we do for you is only for you.
SEO Starter
Steady progress in your home town.
$99per month
1 page a month: a new page created or an existing page optimized
Google Business Profile optimization
4 Google Business Profile posts a month
Name, address and phone kept consistent on top directories
SEO builds over months, not weeks, and no one can honestly promise a #1 ranking, so you'll see progress in every monthly report.
AI voice and chat assistant
Never lose a job to voicemail.
When you're up a tree or running a saw, calls go unanswered. Your assistant picks up missed calls and answers your website chat in your company's name, finds out what the customer needs and sends you the details, so you can call back and win the job.
Answers missed calls and website chats 24/7, and you keep your number
Gets the customer's name, address, job details and tree photos
Texts and emails you a summary of every call and chat
Answers common questions about your services
Website chat in English, Spanish, Dutch and German
Setup on any AI plan: $79, covering your script, call forwarding, the website chat and test calls. Extra call minutes are $0.40 each.
Add-ons
Extra help, whenever you want it.
Add any of these to any plan, and drop them when you don't need them.
Review Booster
More 5-star Google reviews, on autopilot.
$29per month
Automatic text after every job asking for a review
A friendly reminder if they haven't left one
New review count in your monthly report
Social Posts
Stay visible on Facebook and Instagram.
$49per month
8 posts a month made from your job photos
Captions written for you
Posted to Facebook and Instagram
Google Ads & Local Services Ads
Show up at the very top of Google.
$149per month
Local Services Ads (Google Guaranteed) setup
Search ads for your best services
Monthly report on calls and leads
Ad spend paid directly to Google
Business Email
A professional address for estimates.
$20per month
Google Workspace at you@yourcompany.com
Set up and connected for you
Works on your phone and laptop
Popular combos
What tree companies usually pick.
Mix and match any plans. Here's what a few common setups cost each month.
Never Miss a Job
Starter Website$40
AI Standard$99
$139per month, after a $300 build
Get Found
Pro Website$40
SEO Starter$99
$139per month, after a $600 build
Best for growth
Grow & Book
Pro Website$40
SEO Growth$199
AI Starter$39
Business email$20
$298per month, after a $600 build
Pay yearly
Pay yearly, get 2 months free.
Prefer one payment a year? Every monthly plan and add-on is 10 months' price when you pay yearly.
Plan
Monthly
Yearly
You save
Hosting, Care & Security
$40/month
$400/year
$80
SEO Starter
$99/month
$990/year
$198
SEO Growth
$199/month
$1,990/year
$398
SEO Pro
$349/month
$3,490/year
$698
AI Starter
$39/month
$390/year
$78
AI Standard
$99/month
$990/year
$198
AI Plus
$179/month
$1,790/year
$358
Already have a website? Your redesign is free.Pay 12 months of Hosting, Care & Security upfront, $480, and we skip the $300 redesign fee. You save $300.
Still not sure which plan fits? Request a free review and we'll recommend one.
Why is there a monthly fee for my website?
The $40 a month covers everything that keeps a website working: hosting, SSL, daily backups, security updates, uptime and form checks, and up to 30 minutes of edits. You never have to log in or fix anything yourself.
What counts as a monthly edit?
Small changes like updating text, swapping photos, adding a review or changing your hours. New pages are part of the SEO plans, or we quote them before starting.
What does the monthly SEO page work include?
Each page is either brand new, like a page for a town you serve or a service such as stump grinding, or an existing page we improve with better titles, headings, content, photos and internal links. We pick the page that will help you most that month.
How do AI assistant minutes and chats work?
Minutes count only while the assistant is on a call with your customer. Most calls take two to three minutes. Website chats don't use minutes: each plan includes up to 100, 250 or 500 chats a month. If you go over, extra minutes are $0.40 each, and we'll suggest a bigger plan if it keeps happening.
Can I change plans as the seasons change?
Yes. You can move your SEO or AI assistant plan up for storm season and back down when things slow, and the new price starts with your next monthly bill.
Do I pay before I see a design?
No. We design your homepage first and share the mockup with you. You pay the build fee only when you're happy with it, and your first draft is ready within 7 days of getting your details.
Is there a long-term contract?
No. Every plan is month-to-month, and you can cancel any time with 30 days' notice. Your domain, content and photos are yours, and if you leave we hand over a full copy of your website.
How does the free redesign offer work?
If you already have a website, pay 12 months of Hosting, Care & Security upfront, $480, and we redesign it for free instead of charging the $300 redesign fee. You still see a free homepage mockup first, so you only pay once you're happy with the design. The offer takes the place of the 2-months-free yearly price for your first year. After that, stay at $40 a month or renew yearly for $400.
Do I need the business email add-on?
No, it's optional. For $20 a month you get a Google Workspace mailbox like you@yourcompany.com, set up and connected for you, which looks more professional on estimates than a free email address.
Free website review
Let's get your phone ringing.
Tell us about your tree company and we'll send back an honest review of your website and Google presence, with the fixes that will bring in the most calls. No pressure.